D-Link SFP

Qty:
ask about product
send request
Model Selection
Description

Thor Fiber carries a full line of Gigabit Ethernet SFP trancievers For D-Link systems. 

All of our D-Link SFP's are certified to work with all D-Link routers, switches, and media converters.  We offer everything from basic copper RJ-45 based units all the way up to 80km singlemode fiber DWDM channel units.  Contact us today to find the specific SFP you are looking for.

Model Selection

Model #

Distance (nm) Price Buy
  • DLRJ-0.15
150m copper CALL CALL
  • DL850-0.5
500m 850nm CALL CALL
  • DL1310-10
10km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • DL1310-20
20km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • DL1550-40
40km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • DL1550-80
80km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • DL1550-CWx
10-80km CWDM Ch CALL CALL
  • DL1550-DWx
10-80km DWDM Ch CALL CALL
Similar products:

16 Ch 3G-SDI Over Single Fiber CWDM- Uncompressed

16 Independent 3G-SDI signals over a single fiber via CWDM. The Thor platform supports different types of optics for transport distances of up to 150km without any signal repeating. Modules can also be swapped for bi directional transport.

LTTH Level 1 CWDM & Point to Point

Small scale Level 1 (less than 16) subscriber LTTH systems not requiring EDFA amplification. Also used for single receiver point to point systems not requiring optical coupling.

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support