Data & Ethernet

10/100 Mbps Single-Mode Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC
10/100 Mbps Single-Mode Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC

Compact 10/100 Ethernet to fiber media converter. Copper RJ45 Ethernet to duplex SC fiber connector, fully compliant with IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards, 10/100Mbps Auto Negotiation, Auto cross over for TP port. Single Mode and Multi Mode models available
10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Over 1 Fiber  Media Converter SC / UPC
10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Over 1 Fiber Media Converter SC / UPC

Bi-directional 10/100 Ethernet Transport over one fiber (SC/PC), the Converter has 1 single fiber optic connector for transmitting at 1310nm and receiving at 1550nm, and one RJ-45 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Media Converter. One Single Mode fiber will allow bi-directional transmission of data between Tx and Rx simultaneously of up to 20km. Units are labeled A & B; which is one set.
10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC
10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC

Thor Fiber 10/100/1000 Mbps Fast and Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 20km or (40/80km over Single Mode), multimode SC fiber up to 3000ft- fiber converter - gigabit media converter - fiber converter - 1000base-sx
10/100/1000 Mbps Fast and Gigabit Ethernet Over 1 Fiber Media Converter
10/100/1000 Mbps Fast and Gigabit Ethernet Over 1 Fiber Media Converter

Bi-directional 10/100/1000 Fast and Gigabit Ethernet Transport over one fiber; the Converter has 1 single fiber optic connector for transmitting at 1310nm and receiving at 1550nm, and 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Fast and Gigabit Ethernet coper RJ45 fo fiber Converter SC/UPC
10/100/1000Mbps  Fast and Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter WITH SFP
10/100/1000Mbps Fast and Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter WITH SFP

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X or 100Base-X Flexible Fiber SFP Media Converters. The optics can be customized for transport distances of up to 150 Km.
4 Telephone Lines over Fiber
4 Telephone Lines over Fiber

4 Channel telephone over fiber transceiver for secure telephone lines. These units transport the phone signal over fiber optic cable and are impossible to tap.
1 or 2 Telephone Line over Fiber
1 or 2 Telephone Line over Fiber

1 -2 Channel telephone over fiber transceiver for secure telephone lines. These units transport the phone signal over fiber optic cable and are impossible to tap.
10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter for SFP to XFP
T1 or E1 Over Fiber
T1 or E1 Over Fiber

Transport of E1 or T1 carrier signals over fiber is possible with these units. Transport distances of up to 150 Km is possible with custom optics.
T1 or E1 Carrier Signal over Fiber or IP
T1 or E1 Carrier Signal over Fiber or IP

Bi Directional Transport of up to 16 T1 or E1 Carrier signals over IP Based Networks.
Ethernet  Data Card Modules for Fiber Optic Chassis
Ethernet Data Card Modules for Fiber Optic Chassis

Card Modules for Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100 Ethernet, T1/E1 Lines, or RS-232 for Fiber Optic Chassis System
Contact us

Thor Broadcast Sales

Email: Sales@ThorFiber.com
Phone: 1(800)521-THOR (8467) Ext 1
FAX: 1(800)521-6384


Customer Service/ Support

Phone: 1-800 521-THOR(8467) Ext 2
Email: Support@ThorFiber.com







Contact form