USB Fiber Optic Transmission System

F-4USB-TX/RX
Qty: 0
ask about product
send request
Description Features Drawings Model Selection Specification Support
Description

4 Port USB (3.0, 2.0, 1.1)  Fiber Optic Extender over 1 fiber, the kit includes a transmitter and a receiver, which can extend USB devices to a remote location over 1 fiber cable, max distance 10Km  (SM or MM fiber cable). An integrated four-port hub allows for the extension of up to four USB devices without the need for an additional hub.
The device can be widely used in military command and control system, police command and control system, traffic management system, energy and electricity supply industry, government office, medical system, commercial presentation, multimedia and public utilities etc.
  

Easy to use plug and play device, no setup required. Compact and comes standard with power supplies. 

Features

Features

1, Max extension distance, 10KM over SM, and 250m over MM

2, Single/Duplex fiber transmission, pure hardware design, no drivers needed, compatible with all operating systems, supports plug and play

3, Auto-recognition of High-speed, 25Mbps, 480Mbps, Full-speed:500Kbp,12MbpsLow-speed 10Kbps 1.5Mbps USB devise.

4, Supports USB1.1 and USB 2.0 and 3.0 devices, cameras, printers, U disk, scanners, audio devices, touch screens, game controllers, mouse, and keyboard, etc.

5. Works great with high speed camera's with USB output to relay back to your desktop or headend for live video feeds

Drawings
Model Selection

F-4USB-TX  USB Fiber Optic Transmitter

F-4USB-RX USB Fiber Optic Receiver (4 port Hub)

F-4USB-TX/RX 4 USB Fiber Optic Transmitter/Receiver Kit

 

Specification

Optical

Connector

SM/MM  ST/PC

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Physical

Size (L× W ×H)

104mm x104mm x28mm

Case

Aluminum

Color

Black

N.W.

0.75Kg

Power

Voltage

5~12V DC

Sender power consumption

<20W

Receiver power consumption

<5W , Powered by USB cable, no external power adapter required

Environment

Working temperature

-20C°-75C°

Storage temperature

-40-85C°

Humidity

0-95% (non-condensing)

RX

1, connect to PC

TX

4 , connect to USB devices, max 500mA

 

Similar products:

10/100/1000Mbps Fast and Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter WITH SFP

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X or 100Base-X Flexible Fiber SFP Media Converters. The optics can be customized for transport distances of up to 150 Km.

Ethernet Data Card Modules for Fiber Optic Chassis

Card Modules for Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100 Ethernet, T1/E1 Lines, or RS-232 for Fiber Optic Chassis System

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support