USB Fiber Optic Transmission System

F-4USB-TX/RX
Qty: 0
Disponibilidad: En stock Condición: nuevo
Envío: a partir de $10 Garantía: 2Yrs
preguntar por el producto
Enviar petición
Descripción Caracteristicas Dibujos Selección de modelo Especificación Apoyo
Descripción

4 Port USB (3.0, 2.0, 1.1)  Fiber Optic Extender over 1 fiber, the kit includes a transmitter and a receiver, which can extend USB devices to a remote location over 1 fiber cable, max distance 10Km  (SM or MM fiber cable). An integrated four-port hub allows for the extension of up to four USB devices without the need for an additional hub.
The device is widely used in military command and control system, police command and control system, traffic management system, energy and electricity supply industry, government office, medical system, commercial presentation, multimedia and public utilities etc.
  

Easy to use plug and play device, no setup required. Compact and comes standard with power supplies. 

Caracteristicas

Features

1, Max extension distance, 10KM over SM, and 250m over MM

2, Single fiber, Bi-directional fiber transmission, pure hardware design, no drivers needed, compatible with all operating systems, supports plug and play

3, Auto-recognition of High-speed, 25Mbps, 480Mbps, Full-speed:500Kbp,12MbpsLow-speed 10Kbps 1.5Mbps USB devise.

4, Supports USB1.1 and USB 2.0 and 3.0 devices, cameras, printers, U disk, scanners, audio devices, touch screens, game controllers, mouse, and keyboard, etc.

5. Works great with high speed camera's with USB output to relay back to your desktop or headend for live video feeds

Dibujos
Selección de modelo

F-4USB-TX  USB Fiber Optic Transmitter  (4 port Hub)(Bi-Directional -Single fiber ST/PC connector )

F-4USB-RX USB Fiber Optic Receiver  (Bi-Directional -Single fiber ST/PC connector )

F-4USB-TX/RX 4 USB Fiber Optic Transmitter/Receiver Kit (Bi-Directional -Single fiber ST/PC connector )

 

F-4USB-TX-SFP  USB Fiber Optic Transmitter  (4 port Hub)- Simplex SFP (LC/PC fiber connector)

F-4USB-RX-SFP  USB Fiber Optic Receiver -Simplex SFP (LC/PC fiber connector)

F-4USB-TX/RX-SFP  4 USB Fiber Optic Transmitter/Receiver Kit  (Bi-directional Simplex SFP (LC/PC fiber connector) )

 

 

Especificación

Optical

Connector

SM/MM  ST/PC  Default unit

or

SM/MM  LC/PC  ( SFP model)

 

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Physical

Size (L× W ×H)

104mm x104mm x28mm

Case

Aluminum

Color

Black

N.W.

0.75Kg

Power

Voltage

5~12V DC

Sender power consumption

<20W

Receiver power consumption

<5W , Powered by USB cable, no external power adapter required

Environment

Working temperature

-20C°-75C°

Storage temperature

-40-85C°

Humidity

0-95% (non-condensing)

RX

1, connect to PC

TX

4 , connect to USB devices, max 500mA

 

Productos similares:

4K HDMI over IP Ethenet Cat6 RJ45 Extender 300feet with IR

Plug and Play device to convert your HDMI source to Ethernet via Cat 5 / Cat 5e / Cat 6 for seamless video distribution of any HDMI source product like a set top box, camera, PC, video game console etc. HDMI 2.0 and HDCP 2.2 compliant means that this will work with any devices in any broadcast resolution up to [email protected] 60fps. The IR extension port helps to maintain remote control over distant devices.

10/100/1000 Mbps Fast y Gigabit Ethernet Más de 1 Convertidor de Medios de Fibra

Bi-direccional 10/100/1000 Fast y Gigabit Ethernet de Transporte de más de uno de la fibra; el Convertidor tiene 1 solo conector de fibra óptica para la transmisión a 1310 nm y recibir a 1550 nm, y de 10/100/1000Base-TX o 1000Base-FX Fast y Gigabit Ethernet coper RJ45 fo Convertidor de fibra SC/UPC

Contáctenos

Thor Broadcast Ventas


Servicio al Cliente / Soporte