Cable TV CATV RF 45-900Mhz

CATV COAX over fiber 45-870Mhz | RF over fiber up to 20Ghz| L-band  fiber extender 850-2100Mhz | RF fiber Mininode Transceiver|

1
4 mW CATV RF Over Fiber Tx 45-870 MHz
F-RF-1310-TX-4mW


4 mW Fiber Optic RF Transmitter for Television Carrier signals or any other RF in the 45-870 MHz band. Transmits full band signals with linear response.
2
8 mW CATV RF Over Fiber Tx 45-870 MHz
F-RF-1310-TX-8mW


8 mW Fiber Optic RF Transmitter for Television Carrier signals or any other RF in the 45-870 MHz band. Transmits full band signals with linear response.
3
16 mW CATV RF Over Fiber Tx 45-870 MHz
F-RF-1310-TX-16mW


16 mW Fiber Optic RF Transmitter for Television Carrier signals or any other RF in the 45-870 MHz band. Transmits full band signals with linear response.
4
32 mW CATV RF Over Fiber Tx 45-870 MHz
F-RF-1310-TX-32mW


32 mW Fiber Optic RF Transmitter for Television Carrier signals or any other RF in the 45-870 MHz band. 1550nm Optics for C-Band comparability with EDFA Optical Amplifier systems.
5
RF CATV Mini Optical Receiver
F-RF-RX-MN
STARTING AT: $503,99


Compact CATV RF receiver for use with Thor F-RF transmitter system. Fiber Input -CATV RF 45-870Mhz output
6
CATV RF Fiber Receiver - High RF power - Rack Mountable
F-RF-RX-RM


This is a CATV fiber optic receiver for transporting RF signals in the 40-870 MHz range. The unit can accept optical signals in all bands.
7
RF Fiber Break - optical RF COAX isolation solution
F-RF-BR


Low Cost RF Fiber Break system for high security RF feeds. For short distance transport over fiber and for RF security to prevent any RF leaks. Prevents Coax from being used to transmit data in the return direction, using a Fiber Break Kit eliminates any possibility of your copper transmission returning on RF. Kit includes Transmitter, Fiber Jumper, and mini-Receiver.
8
1550nm RF Over Fiber Tx 45-870 MHz 2 -16 mW
F-RF-1550-TX-2mW


Internally modulated 2-8 mW Fiber Optic RF CATV Analog or Digital QAM ATSC Transmitter for Television Carrier signals or any other RF in the 45-870 MHz band. 1550nm Optics for C-Band comparability with EDFA Optical Amplifier systems.
9
Optical Mini-node - CATV RF Receiver with Return Path - High RF Output  Power 48dBmV
F-MININODE-2RP-HP
STARTING AT: $701,95


Fiber to the home mini-node -CATV RF 45-1000Mhz Receiver with Return Path RF 5-45Mhz Optical Transmitter on the separate optical port.
10
1550nm Externaly Modulated  Transmitter - Analog or QAM or ATSC CATV RF Over Fiber
F-RF-1550-TX-EM-2


1550nm DWDM Externally Modulated Optical Transmitter is an ideal solution for long-distance Analog RF or Digital QAM /ATSC from 45-1000Mhz over single mode fiber. It has much better dispersion and stability than a 1550nm internally modulated fiber optic transmitter, If your fiber distance exceeds more than 30km this is the perfect product for your application.
11
Thor Optical Mini CATV RF Transmitter 45-1000Mhz
F-RF-TX-MN-2Mw


The Thor Fiber Optical Mini CATV RF 45-1000Mhz Transmitter is designed to transport Analog RF or digital QAM/ ATSC modulated signal up to 10Km
12
Thor Fiber Optical Mini FTTH RF CATV CABLE TV Receiver with Dual Coax Output
F-RF-RX-MN-2
STARTING AT: $503,99


Thor Fiber Optical Mini FTTH Receiver to convert an optically modulated signal to Coax - electrical CATV RF or QAM / ATSC signal 45-1000Mhz - RF over fiber mini optical receiver - converter
13
FTTH Optical CATV RF Mininode - CATV Optical receiver with Return Path Transmitter
F-MININODE
STARTING AT: $590,85


RF Fiber Mininode for fiber to the home applications. RF ONU for FTTx based systems.
14
Distribution Amplifier 30db 54-1000Mhz COAX CATV QAM ATSC Analog RF
H-RF-AMP-30
STARTING AT: $267,65


The Thor 30db CATV Distribution Coax Amplifier supports 54-1000mhz - 158-channel Analog RF, Cable QAM, ATSC, DVB-T, ISDB-T
15
4 Ch Cable TV Return Path Receiver
F-RF-RP4RX
STARTING AT: $2 014,95


4 Channel Return Path CATV RF Optical Receiver 5-200Mhz, Fiber to Coax Excellent linearity and flatness Extremely good return loss >45 Automatic Gain Control Dual Power Supply Easy to read LCD display - RF & Fiber power level diagnostics Wideband 5-200 Mhz input range 1RU for easy install Independent Return Paths Optical Range, AGC Range -10~0 Full Thor Fiber Warranty - No Worry Guarantee
16
FTTx Headend
F-EDFA-33-1X16


Complete design of RF forward transmitter and EDFA systems for fiber to the home systems.
17
ONU Optical Networking Unit


Optical Networking unit for FTTx applications
Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support





Contact form

*necesario