ONU Optical Networking Unit

Qty:
ask about product
send request
Description

GPON Optical Networking unit for FTTx applications

Thor offers complete design and equipment delivery fotr all Fiber To The x systems.  Optical Networking Units are the subscriber boxes that are installed at the end users location in a FTTx system.  These are GPON Optical Networking Units that carry both the internet and the cable tv RF signal back to copper interfaces.  The unit has either one or two fiber ports.

Similar products:

1550nm Externaly Modulated Transmitter - Analog or QAM or ATSC CATV RF Over Fiber

1550nm DWDM Externally Modulated Optical Transmitter is an ideal solution for long-distance Analog RF or Digital QAM /ATSC from 45-1000Mhz over single mode fiber. It has much better dispersion and stability than a 1550nm internally modulated fiber optic transmitter, If your fiber distance exceeds more than 30km this is the perfect product for your application.

RF Card Modules for Fiber Optic Chassis

Card Modules for CATV RF and L-BAND over Fiber for Fiber Optic Chassis System

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support