Fiber On The Reel

Qty:
ask about product
send request
Description Features Support
Description

F-FIBER   Fiber on the Reel

We offer optical fiber on reels which are typically used for portable applications. Deploy a fiber cable. Then, when finished, re-coil the cable onto the reel, and take it to the next job. These strong, light-weight reels use heavy-gauge steel for improved durability. These fiber reels also have adjustable braking for proper deployment control.

Features


  •  Both compact and full size reusable reels
  •  Availible in any lengh up to 5000 feet with any type of connectors

Similar products:

SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances. This high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed using SMF-28e fiber for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation. Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Single-mode, OS2, 9/125 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

SC/PC to SC/PC Duplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

The 9/125 m OS2 single mode bend-insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient.

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support