Fiber On The Reel

Qty:
ask about product
send request
Description Features
Description

F-FIBER   Fiber on the Reel

We offer optical fiber on reels which are typically used for portable applications. Deploy a fiber cable. Then, when finished, re-coil the cable onto the reel, and take it to the next job. These strong, light-weight reels use heavy-gauge steel for improved durability. These fiber reels also have adjustable braking for proper deployment control.

Features


  •  Both compact and full size reusable reels
  •  Availible in any lengh up to 5000 feet with any type of connectors

Similar products:

SC/PC to FC/APC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

A Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances.

FC/APC to FC/APC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support