Fiber On The Reel

Qty:
ask about product
send request
Description Features
Description

F-FIBER   Fiber on the Reel

We offer optical fiber on reels which are typically used for portable applications. Deploy a fiber cable. Then, when finished, re-coil the cable onto the reel, and take it to the next job. These strong, light-weight reels use heavy-gauge steel for improved durability. These fiber reels also have adjustable braking for proper deployment control.

Features


  •  Both compact and full size reusable reels
  •  Availible in any lengh up to 5000 feet with any type of connectors

Similar products:

FC/PC to FC/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

SC/PC to SC/PC Duplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

The 9/125 m OS2 single mode bend-insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient.

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support