Fiber On The Reel

Qty:
Availability: In stock Condition: new
Shipping: starting at $10 Warranty: 5Yrs
ask about product
send request
Description Features Support
Description

F-FIBER   Fiber on the Reel

We offer optical fiber on reels which are typically used for portable applications. Deploy a fiber cable. Then, when finished, re-coil the cable onto the reel, and take it to the next job. These strong, light-weight reels use heavy-gauge steel for improved durability. These fiber reels also have adjustable braking for proper deployment control.

Features


  •  Both compact and full size reusable reels
  •  Availible in any lengh up to 5000 feet with any type of connectors

Similar products:

SC/APC to FC/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

With SC/APC to FC/APC connectors, this fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any singlemode 9/125 network. Singlemode 9/125 are best used for long cable runs.

ST/PC to ST/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

LC/PC to ST/PC 9/125 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support