Fiber Optic Attenuators

Qty:
ask about product
send request
Model Selection
Description

Fiber Optic Attenuators for all connectors ranging from 1 to 30 dB. 

Contact us for pricing on a specific attenuation level and connector.

Model Selection

SC/APC Singlemode  Attenuator F-AT-XX-SC/APC  XX= 1-30

1-30db

$39

SC/PC Singlemode  Attenuator F-AT-XX-SC  XX= 1-30

1-30db

$39

ST/PC Singlemode  Attenuator F-AT-XX-ST  XX= 1-30

1-30db

$39

FC/APC Singlemode  Attenuator F-AT-XX-FC/APC  XX= 1-30

1-30db

$39

FC/PC Singlemode  Attenuator   F-AT-XX-FC  XX= 1-30

1-30db

$39

LC/PC Singlemode  Attenuator  F-AT-XX-LC  XX= 1-30

1-30db

$39

MU Singlemode  Attenuator  F-AT-XX-FMU, XX= 1-30

1-30db

$39

 

Variable Adjustable attenuator

for singlemode fiber

 
SC/APC Variable Adjustable attenuator for singlemode fiber $149
SC/PC Variable Adjustable attenuator for singlemode fiber $149
FC/APC Variable Adjustable attenuator for singlemode fiber $149
FC/PC Variable Adjustable attenuator for singlemode fiber $149
Similar products:

SC/PC to SC/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

The 9/125 m OS2 single mode bend-insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient.

SC/PC to ST/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances. This high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed using SMF-28e fiber for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation. Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Single-mode, OS2, 9/125 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support