Fiber Optic Attenuators

Qty:
Availability: In stock Condition: new
Shipping: starting at $10 Warranty: 1Yrs
ask about product
send request
Model Selection Support
Description

Fiber Optic Attenuators for all connectors ranging from 1 to 30 dB. 

Contact us for pricing on a specific attenuation level and connector.

Model Selection

SC/APC Singlemode  Attenuator F-AT-XX-SC/APC  XX= 1-30

1-30db

$39

SC/PC Singlemode  Attenuator F-AT-XX-SC  XX= 1-30

1-30db

$39

ST/PC Singlemode  Attenuator F-AT-XX-ST  XX= 1-30

1-30db

$39

FC/APC Singlemode  Attenuator F-AT-XX-FC/APC  XX= 1-30

1-30db

$39

FC/PC Singlemode  Attenuator   F-AT-XX-FC  XX= 1-30

1-30db

$39

LC/PC Singlemode  Attenuator  F-AT-XX-LC  XX= 1-30

1-30db

$39

MU Singlemode  Attenuator  F-AT-XX-FMU, XX= 1-30

1-30db

$39

 

Variable Adjustable attenuator

for singlemode fiber

 
SC/APC Variable Adjustable attenuator for singlemode fiber $149
SC/PC Variable Adjustable attenuator for singlemode fiber $149
FC/APC Variable Adjustable attenuator for singlemode fiber $149
FC/PC Variable Adjustable attenuator for singlemode fiber $149
Similar products:

SC/APC to ST/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

SC/APC to SC/APC, Duplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances. This high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed using SMF-28e fiber for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation. Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Single-mode, OS2, 9/125 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support