SC/APC to FC/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

F-FOJ-SC/APC-FC/PC
Qty: 0
ask about product
send request
Description Features Specification
Description

This singlemode fiber cable is comprised of high quality optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize an APC (Angled Physical Contact) polish which provides optimal performance as compared to a standard UPC singlemode fiber patch cable. The angle of the connector prevents back reflection which can lower the quality of your systems performance. APC connectors are best when used with high bandwidth applications and long haul lengths. It has a yellow, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket.

The fiber cable uses Japanese Kyocera ceramic pins and high quality fiber optic cables.We have introduced foreign advanced grinding technology and grinding equipment to powerful guarantee of the center of the optical fiber grinding offset, the depression of the fiber, the surface of the fiber is not scratched or flawed, the radius of the ceramic end surface and other technical parameters meet the standards.

 

Features
  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Good repeatability
  • Good exchangeability
  • Good Durability
  • Interpolation performance is good
  • High temperature stability
  • Immune to Electrical Interference
  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss

   Application:

  • Optical LAN
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Test equipment
  • Fiber CATV
  • Fiber Network Deployments
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates
Specification

Type

as pic

Polish End Face

APC

Compatible

TP-link

Model Number

SC/APC to FC/PC

Item Length

1m

Connector

SC-SC

Fiber Diameter

3.0mm

Fiber Type

Single Mode

Connector Type

SC/APC

Color

Yellow

Size

20cm x20cm x 20cm

SC/APC to FC/APC

Connector type

SC/APC to FC/APC

Cable length

1m

Fiber type

Single mode

Cable color

Yellow

Insertion Loss

<0.3dB

Operating Wavelength

1310nm-1550nm

Cable diameter

3mm

Minimum bend radius

3.8cm

Plug

ceramic ferrule

Material

PVC

Insertion and removal times  

>1000 times

Working temperature

-40°C~85°C

Tensile strength

≥200N

Vibration

<0.1db

APC

Polish

Jacket

OFNR (Riser-Rated)

 

Similar products:

SC/PC to FC/APC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

A Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances.

Fiber Optic Attenuators

Fiber Optic Attenuators for all connectors ranging from 1 to 30 dB

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support