SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

F-FOJ-SC/APC-SC/APC
Qty: 0
ask about product
send request
Description Features Specification
Description

A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances. This high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed using SMF-28e fiber for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Single-mode, OS2, 9/125 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

Features
  • Single mode fiber optic cable (SM).
  • It has SC/APC connector on one end and SC/APC connector on the other end.
  • Cable verified 100%, of first quality and LSZH (Low Smoke Halogen Free).
  • Total section of 3.0 mm cable (including kevlar fiber and yellow sheath).
  • Cable length of 1m.
Specification
Connector LC - SC
Length 1 Meter
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Type Simplex
Similar products:

LC/PC to LC/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

LC/PC to ST/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

LC/PC to ST/PC 9/125 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support