SC/PC to FC/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

F-FOJ-SC/PC-FC/PC
Qty: 0
ask about product
send request
Description Features
Description
  • Insensitive SC to FC Fiber patch cables Single mode G.657.A2 9/125 OS2 is crafted and designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, Data Center, premises, Universities, Local Area Networks, SAN, Industrial, 10G BASE-L (1310 nm), 10G BASE-E (1550 nm), 1000 BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode applications. It performs great in video, data and voice services.
  • OS2 Single mode SC/FC Fiber Patch Cables conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b regulation and meet with RoHS specifications standards.
  • Single mode cable has yellow color jacket coding per TIA/EIA Specs with a 3.0mm diameter. About, Attenuation: SMF OS2 patch cables have a 0.36 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm wavelength - 0.22 dB/km at 1310 nm.
  • This SC to FC Single mode Duplex OS2 fiber patch cords operate at -40ºC to +75ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long-term bending radius of 3 cm.
  • G.657 Fiber has a Reduced bend loss sensitivity versus standard telecom fiber patch cords: recommended for flexible set-ups in indoor and can be used with a proper conduit in walls, ceilings, (FTTH) and other irregular surfaces without worrying about fiber bends.
Features
  • SC duplex patch cables are attached with easy-removable clips.
  • FC connector has a zinc alloy construction body, the boot is black colored, and the ferrule made of zirconia ceramic.
Similar products:

Fiber Optic Attenuators

Fiber Optic Attenuators for all connectors ranging from 1 to 30 dB

SC/PC to SC/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

The 9/125 m OS2 single mode bend-insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient.

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support