Cisco SFP

Qty:
ask about product
send request
Model Selection
Description

Thor Fiber carries a full line of Gigabit Ethernet SFP trancievers For Cisco systems.  All of our Cisco SFP's are certified to work with all Cisco routers, switches, and media converters.  We offer everything from basic copper RJ-45 based units all the way up to 80km singlemode fiber DWDM channel units.  Contact us today to find the specific SFP you are looking for.

Model Selection

Model #

Distance (nm) Price Buy
  • CORJ-0.15
150m copper CALL CALL
  • CO850-0.5
500m 850nm CALL CALL
  • CO1310-10
10km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • CO1310-20
20km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • CO1550-40
40km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • CO1550-80
80km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • CO1550-CWx
10-80km CWDM Ch CALL CALL
  • CO1550-DWx
10-80km DWDM Ch CALL CALL
Similar products:

HD MPEG4 Video over IP Decoder

HD Video Decoder with DVB-ASI or IP Inputs and HD-SDI, SD-SDI, or Analog Outputs.

K-BAND over Fiber

K-Band RF over fiber optic cable transport system. Can be customized for transport distances of up to 150 Km. Can also provide LNB power at various voltages.

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support