Cisco SFP

Qty:
Availability: In stock Condition: new
Shipping: starting at $10 Warranty: 5Yrs
ask about product
send request
Model Selection Support
Description

Thor Fiber carries a full line of Gigabit Ethernet SFP trancievers For Cisco systems.  All of our Cisco SFP's are certified to work with all Cisco routers, switches, and media converters.  We offer everything from basic copper RJ-45 based units all the way up to 80km singlemode fiber DWDM channel units.  Contact us today to find the specific SFP you are looking for.

Model Selection

Model #

Distance (nm) Price Buy
  • CORJ-0.15
150m copper CALL CALL
  • CO850-0.5
500m 850nm CALL CALL
  • CO1310-10
10km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • CO1310-20
20km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • CO1550-40
40km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • CO1550-80
80km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • CO1550-CWx
10-80km CWDM Ch CALL CALL
  • CO1550-DWx
10-80km DWDM Ch CALL CALL
Similar products:

3G SDI HDMI 1080p50/60 Streaming Video Server Encoder over Internet

Compact HD H.264 encoder with integrated advanced network video server. Provides robust transport protocols for open internet HD video transport across the public internet without a VPN. Also provides remote login with web video preview. Ideal for difficult network transport projects with poor network conditions. RTP /RTSP/HTTP /Unicast , Multicast

4 Ch Gigabit Ethernet over Fiber

4 Channels Gigabit Ethernet over fiber. The optics can be customized for transport distances of up to 150 Km.

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support