Cisco SFP

Qty:
Availability: In stock Condition: new
Shipping: starting at $10 Warranty: 5Yrs
ask about product
send request
Model Selection Support
Description

Thor Fiber carries a full line of Gigabit Ethernet SFP trancievers For Cisco systems.  All of our Cisco SFP's are certified to work with all Cisco routers, switches, and media converters.  We offer everything from basic copper RJ-45 based units all the way up to 80km singlemode fiber DWDM channel units.  Contact us today to find the specific SFP you are looking for.

Model Selection

Model #

Distance (nm) Price Buy
  • CORJ-0.15
150m copper CALL CALL
  • CO850-0.5
500m 850nm CALL CALL
  • CO1310-10
10km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • CO1310-20
20km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • CO1550-40
40km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • CO1550-80
80km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • CO1550-CWx
10-80km CWDM Ch CALL CALL
  • CO1550-DWx
10-80km DWDM Ch CALL CALL
Similar products:

Network Video Processing Switch

Unique system developed by Thor for working with IP video streams. Integrated linux CPU & Gigabit network switch. Can convert between any IP protocol and locally display content through HDMI output. VLC based operating system for advanced transport stream Management.

HD-SDI to QAM Modulators (CATV, DVB-C)

1, 2, or 4 HD-SDI video inputs to QAM or DVB-C digital TV channel outputs with low latency 70 ms encoding

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support