FTTH Fiber Optic SC/APC SM Single Mode Fast Connector

SC/APC Fast Connector
Qty: 0
ask about product
send request
Drawings Specification
Description

An optical fiber connector is a flexible device that connects fiber cables requiring a quick connection and disconnection, keeping the ends of the fiber properly aligned, let the fiber receiver can get the maximum light from the launching fiber, and minimize the energy loss for the system because of the intervention of the optic link, this is the basic requirement for the fiber optic connector. To some extent, the fiber optic connectors have some effect on the stability and performance of the fiber-optical transmission system. 

 

Drawings
Specification
Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, ST, MTRJ, MPO 
SM MM
PC    UPC    APC    PC   
Insertion Loss (Typical)    dB    ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss  dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability  dB ≤0.2
Repeatability  dB ≤0.2
Durability   Time                    >1000
Opterationg Temperature                 °C            -40~75
Storage Temperature  °C  -40~85 
Similar products:

LC/PC to ST/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

LC/PC to ST/PC 9/125 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

LC/PC to LC/PC Duplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support