FTTH Fiber Optic SC/PC SM Single Mode Fast Connector

SC/PC - Fast Connector
Qty: 0
Availability: In stock Condition: new
Shipping: starting at $10 Warranty: 5Yrs
ask about product
send request
Drawings Specification Support
Description

An optical fiber connector is a flexible device that connects fiber cables requiring a quick connection and disconnection, keeping the ends of the fiber properly aligned, let the fiber receiver can get the maximum light from the launching fiber, and minimize the energy loss for the system because of the intervention of the optic link, this is the basic requirement for the fiber optic connector. To some extent, the fiber optic connectors have some effect on the stability and performance of the fiber-optical transmission system. 

 

Drawings
Specification
Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, ST, MTRJ, MPO 
SM MM
PC    UPC    APC    PC   
Insertion Loss (Typical)    dB    ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss  dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability  dB ≤0.2
Repeatability  dB ≤0.2
Durability   Time                    >1000
Opterationg Temperature                 °C            -40~75
Storage Temperature  °C  -40~85 
Similar products:

SFP's 1310nm 1550nm CWDM DWDM 1-10G

Thor Fiber offers a variety of SFP modules that are compatible with many manufacturers including HP SFP's.

SC/PC to FC/APC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

A Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances.

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support