JDSU SFP

Model Selection
Description

Thor Fiber carries a full line of Gigabit Ethernet SFP trancievers For JDSU systems. 

All of our JDSU SFP's are certified to work with all JDSU routers, switches, and media converters.  We offer everything from basic copper RJ-45 based units all the way up to 80km singlemode fiber DWDM channel units.  Contact us today to find the specific SFP you are looking for.

Model Selection

Model #

Distance (nm) Price Buy
  • 3CRJ-0.15
150m copper CALL CALL
  • 3C850-0.5
500m 850nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1310-10
10km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1310-20
20km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-40
40km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-80
80km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-CWx
10-80km CWDM Ch CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-DWx
10-80km DWDM Ch CALL CALL
Similar products:

HD MPEG4 Video over IP Encoder

HD Video Encoder with HD-SDI, SD-SDI, and Analog Inputs and DVB-ASI or IP Outputs.

16 Ch 3G-SDI Over Single Fiber CWDM- Uncompressed

16 Independent 3G-SDI signals over a single fiber via CWDM. The Thor platform supports different types of optics for transport distances of up to 150km without any signal repeating. Modules can also be swapped for bi directional transport.



Contact us

Thor Broadcast Sales

Email: Sales@ThorFiber.com
Phone: 1(800)521-THOR (8467) Ext 1
FAX: 1(800)521-6384


Customer Service/ Support

Phone: 1-800 521-THOR(8467) Ext 2
Email: Support@ThorFiber.com