JDSU SFP

Qty:
Availability: Check availability Condition: new
Shipping: starting at $10 Warranty: 1Yrs
ask about product
send request
Model Selection Support
Description

Thor Fiber carries a full line of Gigabit Ethernet SFP trancievers For JDSU systems. 

All of our JDSU SFP's are certified to work with all JDSU routers, switches, and media converters.  We offer everything from basic copper RJ-45 based units all the way up to 80km singlemode fiber DWDM channel units.  Contact us today to find the specific SFP you are looking for.

Model Selection

Model #

Distance (nm) Price Buy
  • 3CRJ-0.15
150m copper CALL CALL
  • 3C850-0.5
500m 850nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1310-10
10km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1310-20
20km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-40
40km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-80
80km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-CWx
10-80km CWDM Ch CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-DWx
10-80km DWDM Ch CALL CALL
Similar products:

IPTV to Encrypted 8, 16 or 24 RF QAM/ATSC Modulator

Scrambling QAM/ATSC modulator for IP edge QAM applications. Each module supports up to 256 individual SPTS or 8 MPTS IP Transport Streams and 8 outputs. Encrypted or Clear QAM RF frequencies in two groups of 4 adjacent channels. Chassis with 3 modules will input 24 IPTV streams and output a total of 24 QAM HD Channels

SD MPEG2 Video / Audio Broadcast Encoder

Broadcast SD Video Hardware Encoder with SD-SDI or Baseband video /Audio input and both DVB-ASI and IP outputs.

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support