LC/PC to LC/PC Duplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

F-FOJ-2LC/PC-2LC/PC-1
Qty: 0
ask about product
send request
Model Selection
Description

IEC 61753-1 random mating specified grade B (≤0.12dB mean, ≤0.25dB max for >97% of sample), meet large bandwidth and high speed requirements of the latest active optical equipment allowing large streams of data to be transmitted reliably over long distances. Corning bend insensitive fiber cable ensures less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling.

Model Selection
Fiber Connector LC to LC Fiber Mode SMF 9/125μm
Polish Type UPC to UPC Fiber Count Duplex
Attenuation Grade Grade B Return Loss ≥50dB
Typical Insertion Loss ≤0.12dB Max Insertion Loss ≤0.25dB
Jacket OD 2.0mm Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Class G. 657. A1 (Compatible with G. 652. D) Minimum Bend Radius  10mm
Cladding Diameter 125 ± 1 µm Compliants IEC 61753-1, RoHS, ISO9001
Operating Temperature  -40~ 75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Similar products:

FTTH Fiber Optic SC/PC SM Single Mode Fast Connector

FTTH Fiber Optic SC/PC SM Single Mode Fast Connector

SC/APC to LC/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support