SC/PC to SC/PC Duplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

F-FOJ-2SC/PC-2SC/PC
Qty: 0
ask about product
send request
Description Features Specification
Description
  • Insensitive SC to SC Fiber patch cables Single mode G.657.A2 9/125 OS2 is crafted and designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, Data Center, premises, Universities, Local Area Networks, SAN, Industrial, 10G BASE-L (1310 nm), 10G BASE-E (1550 nm), 1000 BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode applications. It performs great in video, data and voice services.
  • OS2 Single mode SC/SC Fiber Patch Cables conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b regulation and meet with RoHS specifications standards.
  • Single mode cable has yellow color jacket coding per TIA/EIA Specs with a 3.0mm diameter. About, Attenuation: SMF OS2 patch cables have a 0.36 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm wavelength - 0.22 dB/km at 1310 nm.
  • This SC to SC Single mode Duplex OS2 fiber patch cords operate at -40ºC to +75ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long-term bending radius of 3 cm.
  • G.657 Fiber has a Reduced bend loss sensitivity versus standard telecom fiber patch cords: recommended for flexible set-ups in indoor and can be used with a proper conduit in walls, ceilings, (FTTH) and other irregular surfaces without worrying about fiber bends.
  • SC duplex patch cables are attached with easy-removable clips.

10 Gigabit Performance

OS2 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and are able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests.

It can also save more space for your bend-insensitive cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.
It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

Features
  • Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550.
  • Yellow Jacket.
  • SC Connectors.
  • Bend Radius: Insensitive G.657.A2/B2 (7.5mm).
  • Cable Jacket: 3.0mm - Polyvinyl chloride (PVC).
  • Recomended Operating Temperature: -4 to 158F (-20 to +70 C).
  • Standard Zip Cord.
  • Core: OS2 Bend Insensitive Fiber - 9/125 Microns.
  • Fiber-Grade: G.657.A2.
  • Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx).
  • Polish: UPC to UPC.
  • OS2 9/125 fiber conforms to ITU-657 A2/B2.
  • Multiple Sizes Available: (1m,3m,5m,10m,20m).
Specification
Connector Type SC to SC Polish Type PC to PC
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Fiber Grade G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)          Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm          0.36 dB/km Attenuation at 1550 nm          0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count Duplex Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Cable Jacket PVC Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature -40~75°C Storage Temperature -45~85°C
Similar products:

FC/PC to FC/APC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

SC/PC to FC/APC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

A Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances.

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support