Triple play and HTTP PON EDFA - 8,16,32 or 64 Port Optical amplifier with incorporated 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm CWDM passives

F-EDFA-CWDM
Qty: 0
Availability: Check availability Condition: new
Shipping: starting at $10 Warranty: 2Yrs
ask about product
send request
Description Features Drawings Specification Support
Description

Built-in well-performed CWDM in each output port and every external up-link optical port of optical
amplifier can conveniently connect with OLT PON port. Each 1550nm (CATV)'s output optical port multiplex
1310/1490n's data stream, in order to reduce the quantity of the component and improve the index and
reliability of the system which save more cost in the network . This type can be compatible with any FTTx
PON Technology. It offers a flexible and low-cost solution for three-network integration and Fiber to the
Home.

Features
  • Adopts EYDFA technology
  • Support triple-play and FTTH;
  • Support PON inputs
  • Maximum output up to 37dBm&Multi-outputs support;
  • Support PON inputs
  • Support 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm output in one single fiber;
  • Adopts Original JDSU,Oclaro and Fitel PUMP Laser;
  • Support SNMP
Drawings
Specification

Model

-27

-28

-29

-30

-31

-32

-33

-34

-35

-36

Output                          (dBm)

27

28

29

30

31

32

33

34

35

36

Output                          (mW)

500

630

800

100

0

125

0

160

0

200

0

250

0

320

0

400

0

Input power                 (dBm)

-3 -10

Output point

4 8,16,32,64

Wavelength                 (nm)

1540 -1560

Output power stability     (dB)

<±0.2

C/N                                (dB)

≥45

CSO                              (dB)

≥63

CTB                              (dB)

≥63

Bias oscillation sensitivity(dB)

<0.2

Bias oscillation dispersio(PS)

<0.5

Optical return loss         (dB)

≥45

Fiber connector

SC/APC

Noise ratio                  (dB)

<5.0(0dBm optical input)

connector

RJ45 -Etherent Web

Power loss                (W)

≤150

Working Voltage       (V)

110- 220V AC

Working Temp          (°C)

-20 to 85

size                         (mm)

19"×15"×3.5"

Similar products:

20 dBm EDFA Optical Amplifier

20 dBm EDFA Constant Output Optical Amplifier for 1550nm

24 dBm EDFA Optical Amplifier

24 dBm EDFA Constant Output Optical Amplifier for 1550nm

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support