4 LNB's satellite distribution system for MDU over 1 fiber - DWDM- High Power

F-LB41-DWDM-TxRx
Qty: 0
ask about product
send request
Description Features Drawings Specification Documents
Description

Best satellite optical distribution system for large MDU applications

L-Band signal to almost an unlimited number of end points. In correlation with using triple play CWDM passives, it is possible to transport 4 L-bands and bidirectional gigabit ethernet over one single mode fiber.
Satellite distribution systems specifically designed for MDU / MTU and Fiber to the home applications. System can supply Satelitte TV up to 5000 houses from one dish

Features
  • Up to 4 L-Band RF feeds from satellite antenna over single fiber
  • Wide frequency response 45-3000 MHz: model specific
  • Compatible with multiple providers such as DirecTV & Dish
  • Designed for use with Single Wire Multiswitch & Polarity Lockers
  • High optical power output > 6 dBm signal strength output
  • DWDM internally multiplexed signal for use with EDFA amplifiers
  • It could be used together with EPON or GPON for TV and Ethernet distribution
    • Fiber to the home application FTTH, FTTP,
    • STTH (Sattelite to the home) - (SATV + Etherent over singlefiber)
    • LTTH ( L-Band the the Home) 

IMPORTANT NOTE*** (it is very important to interface our unit with SC/APC - Angle Polished Connector to avoid any light reflections.

If your fiber is terminated with the  SC, ST, FC /PC flat connector, you need to use an optical jumper from PC type to SC/APC for proper conversion. 

Drawings
Specification
*All Specifiactions Subject to Change Without Notice
  • RF Inputs
4x Type-F 75 Ohm
  • Frequency Range
950-2400 MHz
250-2800 MHz
45-3000 MHz
  • RF Input Power Level
(-25) - (+14) dBmV
  • Optical Wavelengths Available (nm) ITU-100GHz Channel Spacing
1577.03 1547.72 1562.23 1533.47 1569.59 1540.56 1554.94
1576.20 1546.92 1561.42 1532.68 1568.11 1539.77 1554.13
1575.37 1546.12 1560.61 1531.90 1567.95 1538.98 1553.33
1574.54 1545.32 1559.79 1531.12 1567.13 1538.19 1552.52
1573.71 1544.53 1558.98 1530.33 1566.31 1537.40 1551.72
1572.89 1543.73 1558.17 1529.55 1565.50 1536.61 1550.92
1572.06 1542.94 1557.36 1528.77 1564.68 1535.82 1550.12
1571.24 1542.14 1556.56 1527.99 1563.86 1535.04 1549.32
1570.42 1541.35 1555.75 1527.22 1563.05 1534.25 1548.52
1526.44 1525.66 1524.89 1524.11 1523.34 1522.56 1521.79
  • Optical Output Port Options

1x SC/APC
1x ST/APC
1x FC/APC
*Multiple Outputs by Request

IMPORTANT NOTE*** (it is very important to interface our unit with SC/APC - Angle Polished Connector to avoid any light reflections.

If your fiber is terminated with the  SC, ST, FC /PC flat connector, you need to use an optical jumper from PC type to SC/APC for proper conversion. 

  • Optical Output Power Level
+6.0 dBm  ±1.0 dB
  • Optional Features
Secondary Power Supply
Internal EDFA Preamplifier
Internal Amp & Coupler
  • Power Supply
110 / 220 VAC External 12VDC
  • Power Consumption
>25W
  • Dimensions
19 x15 x 1.75
  • Weight
1.75 kg
  • Operating Temperature
0 - 65 °C

 

 

Similar products:

Ku-BAND over Fiber

Ku-Band RF over fiber optic cable transport system. Can be customized for transport distances of up to 150 Km. Can also provide LNB power at various voltages.

1 GPS Fiber Transport System

Single GPS fiber extender up to 20Km over singlemode fiber w/ SC/APC connectors

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support