Finisar SFP

Qty:
ask about product
send request
Model Selection Support
Description

Thor Fiber carries a full line of Gigabit Ethernet SFP trancievers For Finisar systems. 

All of our Finisar SFP's are certified to work with all Finisar routers, switches, and media converters.  We offer everything from basic copper RJ-45 based units all the way up to 80km singlemode fiber DWDM channel units.  Contact us today to find the specific SFP you are looking for.

Model Selection

Model #

Distance (nm) Price Buy
  • 3CRJ-0.15
150m copper CALL CALL
  • 3C850-0.5
500m 850nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1310-10
10km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1310-20
20km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-40
40km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-80
80km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-CWx
10-80km CWDM Ch CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-DWx
10-80km DWDM Ch CALL CALL
Similar products:

1x SDI Encoder / Modulator / IPTV Server

1 Ch HD-SDI HD Encoder Modulator with ASI Multiplexer and RF / IP / ASI Output. For digital channel generation and real time encoding applications for broadcast and digital video distribution.

IRD

Mid level broadcast decoder for ASI, IP or RF inputs. Available with DVB-S2 or QAM tuners, these systems also make excellent broadcast decoders for ASI and IP inputs. 2 PCMCIA CAM slots are provided for CA Cards, and settings configured through web based network management.

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support