Finisar SFP

Qty:
ask about product
send request
Model Selection Support
Description

Thor Fiber carries a full line of Gigabit Ethernet SFP trancievers For Finisar systems. 

All of our Finisar SFP's are certified to work with all Finisar routers, switches, and media converters.  We offer everything from basic copper RJ-45 based units all the way up to 80km singlemode fiber DWDM channel units.  Contact us today to find the specific SFP you are looking for.

Model Selection

Model #

Distance (nm) Price Buy
  • 3CRJ-0.15
150m copper CALL CALL
  • 3C850-0.5
500m 850nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1310-10
10km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1310-20
20km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-40
40km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-80
80km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-CWx
10-80km CWDM Ch CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-DWx
10-80km DWDM Ch CALL CALL
Similar products:

HD-SDI to QAM Modulators (CATV, DVB-C)

1, 2, or 4 HD-SDI video inputs to QAM or DVB-C digital TV channel outputs with low latency 70 ms encoding

ASI MPEG Transport Stream over T1

Bi Directional Transport of DVB-ASI Transport Streams over a four T1 Carrier Line

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support