Linksys SFP

Qty:
ask about product
send request
Model Selection
Description

Thor Fiber carries a full line of Gigabit Ethernet SFP trancievers For Linksys systems. 

All of our Linksys SFP's are certified to work with all Linksys routers, switches, and media converters.  We offer everything from basic copper RJ-45 based units all the way up to 80km singlemode fiber DWDM channel units.  Contact us today to find the specific SFP you are looking for.

Model Selection

Model #

Distance (nm) Price Buy
  • 3CRJ-0.15
150m copper CALL CALL
  • 3C850-0.5
500m 850nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1310-10
10km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1310-20
20km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-40
40km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-80
80km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-CWx
10-80km CWDM Ch CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-DWx
10-80km DWDM Ch CALL CALL
Similar products:

Network Video Processing Switch

Unique system developed by Thor for working with IP video streams. Integrated linux CPU & Gigabit network switch. Can convert between any IP protocol and locally display content through HDMI output. VLC based operating system for advanced transport stream Management.

HD Video to 8VSB Modulator

Modulation of all HD signal types to an off air compatible 8VSB modulated channel.

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support