Extreme SFP

Qty:
ask about product
send request
Model Selection
Description

Thor Fiber carries a full line of Gigabit Ethernet SFP trancievers For Extreme systems. 

All of our Extreme SFP's are certified to work with all Extreme routers, switches, and media converters.  We offer everything from basic copper RJ-45 based units all the way up to 80km singlemode fiber DWDM channel units.  Contact us today to find the specific SFP you are looking for.

Model Selection

Model #

Distance (nm) Price Buy
  • DLRJ-0.15
150m copper CALL CALL
  • DL850-0.5
500m 850nm CALL CALL
  • DL1310-10
10km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • DL1310-20
20km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • DL1550-40
40km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • DL1550-80
80km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • DL1550-CWx
10-80km CWDM Ch CALL CALL
  • DL1550-DWx
10-80km DWDM Ch CALL CALL
Similar products:

SD MPEG2 Video / Audio Broadcast Encoder

Broadcast SD Video Hardware Encoder with SD-SDI or Baseband video /Audio input and both DVB-ASI and IP outputs.

LTTH Triple Play Service with Satellite TV

Complete design service for large scale L-Band to the home LTTH type fiber optic service. Bundle any satellite TV service with voice and high speed internet via GPON and DWDM technologies. Thor engineers can design any scale system with any level of redundancy.

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support