SC/APC to SC/APC, Duplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

F-FOJ-2SC/APC-2SC/APC-5
Qty: 0
ask about product
send request
Description Features Specification
5 Meter model description
5 Meter (16.4 Feet) SC-APC to SC-APC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable PN: F-FOJ-2SC/APC-2SC/APC-5
Description

A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances. This high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed using SMF-28e fiber for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Single-mode, OS2, 9/125 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

Features
  • Single mode fiber optic cable (SM).
  • It has SC/APC connector on one end and SC/APC connector on the other end.
  • Cable verified 100%, of first quality and LSZH (Low Smoke Halogen Free).
  • Total section of 3.0 mm cable (including kevlar fiber and yellow sheath).
  • Cable length of 1m & 3m.
Specification
Connector SC/APC - SC/APC
Length 1 Meter ( 3.28 ft)
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Type Simplex
Similar products:

SC/PC to SC/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

The 9/125 m OS2 single mode bend-insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient.

LC/PC to ST/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

LC/PC to ST/PC 9/125 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support