SC/PC to SC/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

F-FOJ-SC/PC-SC/APC
Qty: 0
ask about product
send request
Description Features Specification
Description
  • Insensitive SC to SC Fiber patch cables Single mode G.657.A2 9/125 OS2 is crafted and designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, Data Center, premises, Universities, Local Area Networks, SAN, Industrial, 10G BASE-L (1310 nm), 10G BASE-E (1550 nm), 1000 BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode applications. It performs great in video, data and voice services.
  • OS2 Single mode SC/SC Fiber Patch Cables conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b regulation and meet with RoHS specifications standards.
  • Single mode cable has yellow color jacket coding per TIA/EIA Specs with a 3.0mm diameter. About, Attenuation: SMF OS2 patch cables have a 0.36 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm wavelength - 0.22 dB/km at 1310 nm.
  • This SC to SC Single mode Duplex OS2 fiber patch cords operate at -40ºC to +75ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long-term bending radius of 3 cm.
  • G.657 Fiber has a Reduced bend loss sensitivity versus standard telecom fiber patch cords: recommended for flexible set-ups in indoor and can be used with a proper conduit in walls, ceilings, (FTTH) and other irregular surfaces without worrying about fiber bends.
  • SC duplex patch cables are attached with easy-removable clips.

10 Gigabit Performance

OS2 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and are able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests.

 

It can also save more space for your bend-insensitive cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.
It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

Features
  • Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550.
  • Yellow Jacket.
  • SC Connectors.
  • Bend Radius: Insensitive G.657.A2/B2 (7.5mm).
  • Cable Jacket: 3.0mm - Polyvinyl chloride (PVC).
  • Recomended Operating Temperature: -4 to 158F (-20 to +70 C).
  • Standard Zip Cord.
  • Core: OS2 Bend Insensitive Fiber - 9/125 Microns.
  • Fiber-Grade: G.657.A2.
  • Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx).
  • Polish: UPC to UPC.
  • OS2 9/125 fiber conforms to ITU-657 A2/B2.
  • Multiple Sizes Available: (1m,3m,5m,10m,20m).
Specification
Connector SC to SC Jacket OD 1.0mm
Fiber Type OS2 9/125μm Fiber Count Simplex
Polish Type PC to PC Jacket Material LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km
Return loss ≥50dB Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius 10mm Operating temperature -40~75°C
Fiber Grade G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652) Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Similar products:

SC/PC to LC/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances. This high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed using SMF-28e fiber for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation. Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Single-mode, OS2, 9/125 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

SC/PC to SC/PC Duplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

The 9/125 m OS2 single mode bend-insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient.

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support