SC/PC to ST/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

F-FOJ-SC/PC-ST/PC-3
Qty: 0
Availability: Check availability Condition: new
Shipping: starting at $10 Warranty: 1Yrs
ask about product
send request
Description Features Specification Support
3 Meter model description
3 Meter (9.84 Feet) SC-PC to ST-PC 9/125 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable PN: F-FOJ-SC/PC-ST/PC-3
Description

A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances. This high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed using SMF-28e fiber for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Single-mode, OS2, 9/125 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

Features

Product Features

  • 100% Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Pull-Proof Jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • ROHS Compliant

 

Specification
Connector LC - SC
Length 10 Meter (33ft)
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Type Simplex
Similar products:

SC/PC to SC/PC Duplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

The 9/125 m OS2 single mode bend-insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient.

Fiber On The Reel

Fiber Optic Cable on a Retractable Reel with any Connector up to 5000 ft.

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support