3COM SFP

Qty:
ask about product
send request
Model Selection
Description

Thor Fiber carries a full line of Gigabit Ethernet SFP trancievers For 3COM systems.  All of our 3COM SFP's are certified to work with all 3COM routers, switches, and media converters.  We offer everything from basic copper RJ-45 based units all the way up to 80km singlemode fiber DWDM channel units.  Contact us today to find the specific SFP you are looking for.

Model Selection

Model #

Distance (nm) Price Buy
  • 3CRJ-0.15
150m copper CALL CALL
  • 3C850-0.5
500m 850nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1310-10
10km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1310-20
20km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-40
40km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-80
80km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-CWx
10-80km CWDM Ch CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-DWx
10-80km DWDM Ch CALL CALL
Similar products:

HD-SDI to QAM Modulators (CATV, DVB-C)

1, 2, or 4 HD-SDI video inputs to QAM or DVB-C digital TV channel outputs with low latency 70 ms encoding

All Input HD MPEG2/MPEG4 4:2:2 Encoder 608/708 Captioning

Broadcast video transport encoder with multiple inputs and closed captioning support. Intended for program transport over IP or ASI links. Closed captioning support is provided for 608CC on CVBS input or 708CC on HD-SDI input. Closed captioning signal is decoded when used with H-IRD-V3 decoders.Encodes as MPEG2 or MPEG4-H.264,Chroma 4:2:0, 4:2:2 (for MPEG-2 encoding);4:2:0 (for MPEG-4 AVC/H.264 encoding)

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support