3COM SFP

Qty:
ask about product
send request
Model Selection Support
Description

Thor Fiber carries a full line of Gigabit Ethernet SFP trancievers For 3COM systems.  All of our 3COM SFP's are certified to work with all 3COM routers, switches, and media converters.  We offer everything from basic copper RJ-45 based units all the way up to 80km singlemode fiber DWDM channel units.  Contact us today to find the specific SFP you are looking for.

Model Selection

Model #

Distance (nm) Price Buy
  • 3CRJ-0.15
150m copper CALL CALL
  • 3C850-0.5
500m 850nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1310-10
10km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1310-20
20km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-40
40km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-80
80km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-CWx
10-80km CWDM Ch CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-DWx
10-80km DWDM Ch CALL CALL
Similar products:

Linksys SFP

Thor Fiber offers a variety of SFP modules that are compatible with many manufacturers including Linksys SFP's.

HD MPEG4 Video over IP Encoder

HD Video Encoder with HD-SDI, SD-SDI, and Analog Inputs and DVB-ASI or IP Outputs.

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support