3COM SFP

Qty:
Availability: Check availability Condition: new
Shipping: starting at $10 Warranty: 5Yrs
ask about product
send request
Model Selection Support
Description

Thor Fiber carries a full line of Gigabit Ethernet SFP trancievers For 3COM systems.  All of our 3COM SFP's are certified to work with all 3COM routers, switches, and media converters.  We offer everything from basic copper RJ-45 based units all the way up to 80km singlemode fiber DWDM channel units.  Contact us today to find the specific SFP you are looking for.

Model Selection

Model #

Distance (nm) Price Buy
  • 3CRJ-0.15
150m copper CALL CALL
  • 3C850-0.5
500m 850nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1310-10
10km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1310-20
20km 1310nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-40
40km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-80
80km 1550nm CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-CWx
10-80km CWDM Ch CALL CALL
  • 3C1550-DWx
10-80km DWDM Ch CALL CALL
Similar products:

ASI MPEG Transport Stream over T1

Bi Directional Transport of DVB-ASI Transport Streams over a four T1 Carrier Line

1 Analog Video 2 Audio SD Digital TV Modulator QAM ATSC DVB-T 480i

High-Quality MPEG-2 Hardware SD Encoder with QAM, ATSC, DVB-T Digital TV Modulator.

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support