LC/PC to LC/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

F-FOJ-LC/PC-LC/PC-3
Qty: 0
ask about product
send request
Model Selection
3 Meter model description
3 Meter (9.84 Feet) LC-PC to LC-PC 9/125 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable PN: F-FOJ-LC/PC-LC/PC-3
Description

IEC 61753-1 random mating specified grade B (≤0.12dB mean, ≤0.25dB max for >97% of sample), meet large bandwidth and high speed requirements of the latest active optical equipment allowing large streams of data to be transmitted reliably over long distances. Corning bend insensitive fiber cable ensures less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling.

Model Selection
Fiber Connector LC to LC Fiber Mode SMF 9/125μm
Polish Type UPC to UPC Fiber Count Simplex
Attenuation Grade Grade B Return Loss ≥50dB
Typical Insertion Loss ≤0.12dB Max Insertion Loss ≤0.25dB
Jacket OD 2.0mm Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Class G. 657. A1 (Compatible with G. 652. D) Minimum Bend Radius  10mm
Cladding Diameter 125 ± 1 µm Compliants IEC 61753-1, RoHS, ISO9001
Operating Temperature  -40~ 75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Similar products:

SC/APC to ST/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

FC/APC to FC/APC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support