SC/PC to FC/APC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

F-FOJ-SC/PC-FC/APC-1
Qty: 0
Availability: In stock Condition: new
Shipping: starting at $10 Warranty: 1Yrs
ask about product
send request
Description Features Specification Support
1 Meter model description
1 Meter (3.28 Feet) SC-PC to FC-APC 9/125 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable PN: F-FOJ-SC/PC-FC/APC-1
Description

This high-quality singlemode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed using SMF-28e fiber for ethernet applications. This cable is ROHS compliant.  Each connection has a greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.  Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Features
  • LC Connector
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Typical Return Loss: -55 dB
  • Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
  • Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.25 dB/km
  • Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Specification
Color: Yellow
Length: 1.0 & 3.0 Meter
Vendor: Fibertronics
Weight: 0.048 LB
Similar products:

FC/PC to ST/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

SC/APC to FC/PC Simplex, 3.0mm, Singlemode Patch Cable

With SC/APC to FC/APC connectors, this fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any singlemode 9/125 network. Singlemode 9/125 are best used for long cable runs.

Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support