4K2K HDMI with KVM USB Fiber Optic Extender with SFP+

F-HDMI-SFP-TX/RX
Qty: 0
ask about product
send request
Description Features Drawings Specification Support
Description

The Thor Fiber HDMI Extender product works with any HDMI source in resolutions up to 4K Ultra HD [email protected], as well as being fully HDCP compliant and EDID/Hot Plug transparent. The 2-way USB Extender can be used for the Keyboard/Mouse as well as Touch Screen for the PC Control. The product is designed to work in the industrial environment of operating temperature 0 to 70°C. The LC terminated fiber optic cable is used, preserving signal integrity and providing excellent protection from electromagnetic interference (EMI). Compared to similar copper-based solutions, optical signal transmission provides inherent galvanic isolation and excellent immunity to electromagnetic interference. The units also feature metal enclosures, providing further protection against radiated noise.

Features
  • Extends HDMI and USB over a SFP+ Optical Fiber.
  • HDMI 1080p or 4K2K ([email protected]) up to 1.4KM over SM Fiber Cable.
  • 12-bit Deep Color, LPCM 7.1, Dolby® TrueHD, and DTS-HD Master Audio™
  • Fully transparent DDC/EDID, CEC and Hot-Plug signal.
  • USB Keyboard, Mouse, and Touch Screen compatible
  • TX support local Console, TX user can Lock/Unlock RX user.
  • RX support local PC, RX user can switch/access both TX and RX PC.
  • Plug-and-play, no any additional software driver is required. Firmware upgradable.
Drawings
Specification

Model No.

Transmitter Receiver

HDMI Input

1 N/A

HDMI Output

N/A 1

USB Upstream

1 1

USB Downstream

4 4

Power

DC 12V 1A

Resolution

Up to 3840x216[email protected]

Inter-connect Cable

Duplex LC Single-Mode Fiber Cable (1.4 KM)

Environment

Operating Temp. 0 to 70°C
Storage Temp.

-40 to 100°C

Humidity

0 ~ 80% Non-condensing

Physical Properties

Material aluminum
Weight 407g
Dimension

150(W) x 110(L) x 28(H) mm

 

Similar products:

1 Bi-Directional HD-SDI and 10/100 Ethernet + RS485 + Audio over single Fiber TX/RX

The F-M1SDI-TR-ET is a high performance, reliable, 1-channel bidirectional HD-SDI video optical transceiver + 10/100 Ethernet transceiver over the single fiber which performs in real-time, loss-free, and high-quality SDI video and Ethernet transmission over an optical single-mode fiber.

4 HD-SDI + 10/100 Ethernet +RS485 + Audio over single fiber TX/RX with Aux

The F-M4SDI-ET-TxRx is a 4-channel SD/HD-SDI video and 1x 10/100 Bi-directional data transceiver over single fiber which performs in real-time, for high-quality video transmission over a single optical fiber. Provides one 10/100Mb/s Fast Ethernet (data transmission) which can be widely used in TV live broadcast, high-definition video conferencing, high-definition video monitoring In addition it also transports RS485 and has availability for an Aux Card (purchased separately).



Contact Us

Thor Broadcast Sales


Customer Service/ Support